Our Privacy Policy explains:

The information we collect, why we need it, and how use it.

What choices you can make about how we use your information.

The measures we take to protect the security of the information and maintain regulatory compliance for HIPAA, GDPR, and other data regulations.

This Privacy Policy applies to Personal Information and all other information that we collect in order to provide the Services. “Personal information” includes any information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify or contact a single person or to identify an individual in context. If we can link particular information (directly or indirectly) to an individual, we will consider this information “Personal Information,” and we will protect it. We value keeping your Personal Information confidential and using it solely in the context of our mission to enable you to become fully engaged in your healthcare through updated personal health records and the most recent information regarding your disease state in order to aid you and your healthcare providers in making informed decisions about your care.

The personal information we collect and transmit may include healthcare information, including billing, insurance, and medical information. Therefore, our privacy practices are intended to comply with the health insurance portability and accountability act (“HIPAA”) and General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”). We will maintain the privacy of your health information as required by HIPAA and the regulations promulgated under that act.

For additional information related to your healthcare information or if you have any questions, please reach out to us at team@wmmapro.com.

BY SUBMITTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION THROUGH THE SERVICES, YOU ARE ACKNOWLEDGING THAT YOU HAVE READ AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE, PLEASE DO NOT LOG INTO OR ACCESS THE SERVICES AND DO NOT SUBMIT ANY INFORMATION TO US.